CV

as director

2020

 

2020

 

2019

 

2018

2018

 

2018

 

2018

 

2018

 

2017

 

2017

 

2016

 

2015

2013

2013

2012

2012

 

2012

 

2012

 

2012

 

2011

 

2011

 

2011

 

2010

As She Lay by Caitlin Doyle-Marwick (TBC due to COVID-19)

 

King by Dennis Matsikas (Postponed due to COVID-19)

 

Gravity by Bradford Elmore

 

Everyone I've Ever Loved or Slept With or Both by M. Saint Clair

Killing Katie: Confessions of a Book Club by Tracey Trinder 

 

The New Choirmaster by Alexander Lee-Rekers (short work)

 

Yours the Face by Fleur Kilpatrick

 

Debris by Dennis Kelly

 

The Eisteddfod by Lally Katz

 

A Woman Alone by Franca Rame & Dario Fo

 

Jesus (short film) adapted by Liz Arday after Charles Mee

 

Ride by Jane Bodie

 

Trip the Light, Fantastic by Sharon Flynn (R&D)

 

Red Black and Ignorant by Edward Bond

 

This is Baby Doll after Elia Kazan & Tennessee Williams

 

Jesus after Charles Mee

 

Lovely Ugly by the company

 

Three Sisters by Anton Chekhov

 

Hedda Gabler by Henrik Ibsen

 

Your Heart is My Piñata by Liz Arday

 

Hands by Josh Forward (short work)

 

Fatima and Maama by Asher Wyndham (short work)

 

One Flew Over the Cuckoo Nest by Dale Wasserman

Old 505 Theatre

 

The Hope Theatre/LZA

 

PLAYLIST/Seymour Center

 

Revolving Days/Sydney Fringe

 

Ensemble Theatre/Boat Shed Project

 

Bondi Feast/24 Hour Party Playwright

 

LZA/Blood Moon Theatre

 

LZA/Blood Moon Theatre

 

LZA/Etcetera Theatre Camden

 

LZA/Etcetera Theatre Camden

 

LZA

 

Red Scarf Theatre/Camden Fringe

 

Victorian College of the Arts

 

Victorian College of the Arts

 

Factotum Theatre/TAP Gallery

 

Factotum Theatre/TAP Gallery

 

Griffin Theatre (Festival of New Writing)

 

Factotum Theatre/TAP Gallery

 

Factotum Theatre/TAP Gallery

 

Factotum Theatre/TAP Gallery

 

Griffin/ATYP 24 Hour Play Generator

 

Short & Sweet

 

Elanora Players

 

Sydney

 

London

 

Sydney

 

Sydney

 

Sydney

 

Sydney 

 

Sydney 

Sydney

 

London 

 

London 

 

London 

 

London

 

Melbourne

 

Melbourne

 

Sydney

 

Sydney

 

Sydney

 

Sydney

 

Sydney

 

Sydney

 

Sydney

 

Sydney 

Sydney

 

as assistant director

2019

 

2018

2018

2013

2013

2012

2012

2012

2011

2003

Life After Death by Becky Simon (short film)

 

The Norman Conquests by Alan Ayckbourn
 

Unqualified by Genevieve Hegney & Catherine Moore

 

Beached by Melissa Bubnic

Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare

 

The Lunch Hour by Chris Aronsten

 

Circle Mirror Transformation by Annie Baker

 

The Voices Project: One Sure Thing by Various

 

As You Like It by William Shakespeare

Our Country's Good by Timberlake Wertenbaker

 

ScreenJam, Dir. Andrew Anderson

 

Ensemble Theatre, Dir. Mark Kilmurray

 

Ensemble Theatre, Dir. Janine Watson

Griffin Theatre, Dir. Shannon Murphy

VCA, Dir. Bagryana Popov

Siren Theatre Co., Dir Kate Gaul

 

Ensemble Theatre, Dir. Shannon Murphy

ATYP, Dir. Tanya Goldberg

Siren Theatre Co., Dir. Kate Gaul

Peninsular Theatre, Dir. Di Turner-Judd

London

 

Sydney

Sydney

Sydney

Melbourne

Sydney

Sydney

Sydney

Sydney

Sydney

education & training

2013

2012-14

 

2004-6

2014

Graduate Diploma in Performance Creation (Directing)

 

Bachelor of Arts (English Literature & Modern History)

 

Advanced Diploma in Acting (The Meisner Technique)

 

Certificate IV (Small Business Management)

Victorian College of the Arts 

 

Macquarie University

 

The Actors Pulse

 

Open Training

Melbourne

 

Sydney

 

Sydney

 

Australia

AWARDS & LEADERSHIP
2020
2018
2015-
2010-13
 
Co-Director, ScreenJam London
Ensemble Theatre Sandra Bates Director’s Award (Assistant Director Residency)
Artistic Director, LZA Theatre, Sydney & London
Artistic Director, Factotum Theatre, Sydney

current cv

visual portfolio

  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Vimeo - Black Circle